Dmitry Volvach, Deputy Minister of Economic Development of Russia, visited "TEXNOPARK" LLC.  The guest got acquainted with the current activities of factories for the production of commercial and household refrigerators, washing machines, "smart" gas meters and molds and dies.
During the visit, Sarvar Akhadov, the director of "TEXNOPARK" LLC, presented the guest in detail with all the existing factories, told about the advantages and volumes of products, as well as about future projects.
It is worth noting that the Russian politician showed great interest in laboratories for testing and standardizing products and the production of molds and dies.  Officials of "TEXNOPARK" LLC gave detailed answers to all questions of interest to him.
At the end of the meeting, the director of "TEXNOPARK" LLC and the Deputy Minister of Economic Development of Russia, as well as other responsible persons took a commemorative photo.
Recall that Dmitry Volvach is in Uzbekistan within the framework of the Economic Forum of Uzbekistan.  The forum is being held in Tashkent from September 29 to 30 this year.