September 30, Director of "TEXNOPARK" LLC Sarvar Akhadov took part in a panel discussion of experts of the Economic Forum of Uzbekistan.  The theme that united the participants was "Production and the role of Uzbekistan in global supply chains".
The discussion was moderated by Pierce Cumberledge, Chair of Straightview Intl., Faculty of Executive, HEC Paris & Doha.
The experts exchanged views on the prospects and factors affecting the development of industries, and the tasks that need to be addressed for a more dynamic and efficient inclusion in the global supply chains of products to world markets.
Participants: Bo Inge Andersson, General Director of UzAutoMotors, Bobur Abdinazarov, Deputy Minister of Economic Development and Poverty Reduction of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Vladislav Butenko, Managing Director and Senior Partner of Boston Consulting Group, Murat Yakubov, founder of Textile Technology Group LLC.
Recall that the Economic Forum of Uzbekistan is being held in Tashkent from September 29 to 30.  The event is attended by over 300 high-ranking representatives of more than a hundred organizations, including international financial institutions, foreign governments, large banks and investors, consulting and audit companies.  Including Veolia, Coca Cola Icecek, Total Eren, Goldman Sachs, Rothschilds, JP Morgan, McKinsey.